SC The Tehno Dinamic S.R.L., CIF 23576046 J33 / 552/2008 respects the confidentiality of their Customers and visitors and undertakes to protect their personal data and information. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") addresses the www.piriumorii.ro website (collectively the "Website").

We declare that we do not collect any data, personal identifiable information when visiting the Website, unless you agree to provide it or in the cases expressly provided in this Policy.

These statements describe our general principles regarding the processing of personal data belonging to the Website Clients (you are considered to be the buyers of any of the services available on the Website) as well as those belonging to the visitors of the Website. We want to make sure you understand the ways we use or not the information you entrust to us. To understand your own rights, we encourage you to read this Policy.

In terms of visitors, S.C. Tehno Dinamic Group S.R.L. has structured the Website so that it can be visited without the need to identify or disclose any personal information. The collected basic information is used to analyze traffic, improve the content of the Website and the public perception of it.

I. The processed information and the purpose of collecting personal data

During the visit of the Website, its own server collects basic information including the IP address, the time and duration of the site access, and the viewed pages, none of these traffic data representing identifiable information unless they are necessary to prevent fraud or abuse of the information system.

By completing the contact form on www.piriumorii.ro, you express the express and unequivocal agreement that the data provided by you freely, consciously and informedly be processed by S.C. Tehno Dinamic Group S.R.L. By completing the form, you have the obligation to provide true, accurate, and up-to-date information about you, as specified in the contact form.

According to the requirements of the Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, S.C. Tehno Dinamic Group S.R.L. has the obligation to administer the personal data that belong to you safely and only for the specified purposes.

The purpose of data collection is: marketing and publicity of S.C. Tehno Dinamic Group S.R.L. The recorded information is intended for use by S.C. Grup Tehno Dinamic SRL and are not communicated to any third party unless required by the public authorities for the prevention, investigation and repression of offenses, law enforcement authorities for the purpose of verifying commercial transactions or other lawful authorities to perform any legitimate verification.

II. What are your personal data rights

According to Law no. 677/2001, with the subsequent modifications and completions, you have the right of access to data, the right of opposition, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the courts.

A) Right of access to data

By exercising this right, you will be able to obtain free of charge from S.C. Tehno Dinamic Group S.R.L. to confirm that your personal data is or not being processed by S.C. Tehno Dinamic Group S.R.L. Your request will be forwarded without any specific justification, but the physical or e-mail address where you want the requested information to be communicated is specified.

B) Right to interfere with data

The right to interfere with data may be exercised if you find or have good reason to believe that your personal data has been processed by S.C. Tehno Dinamic Group S.R.L. with the non-fulfillment of the obligations transcribed in the Law no. 677/2001, with the subsequent amendments and completions, which are incumbent on the operators.

In order to meet the requirements of the Law no.677 / 2001, the processing of your personal data must meet the following requirements:

1. be done in good faith, taking into account the stated purpose and legal provisions in force;

2. to be carried out only on the basis of the prior consent given by the persons whose data are processed;

3. View data collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes;

4. be made exclusively on appropriate, relevant, accurate and up-to-date data;

5. View data stored in a form that allows the data subjects to be identified strictly for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected and further processed;

In the case of S.C. Tehno Dinamic Group S.R.L. with any of the obligations provided by the Law no. 677/2001, with subsequent amendments and completions, you will have the right to request the rectification, updating, blocking, deleting or anonymous processing of data whose processing does not comply with the said law.

C) The right of opposition

You are the rightful owner of all data that pertains to you and helps you identify yourself and as such you have the right to oppose, for good and legitimate reasons, that the data you are seeking to be subject to any processing. However, we recall that incomplete or inappropriate provision of personal data to you or withdrawal of the processing of such data by S.C. Tehno Dinamic S.R.L, will make it impossible for you to provide S.C. Group Tehno Dinamic S.R.L.

However, you will have the right to oppose, requesting free of charge and without any justification that your personal data will be processed for direct marketing purposes. In this situation, the exercise of your Opposition Right will not have any repercussions on the provision of S.C. Grup Tehno Dinamic S.R.L., the only inconvenience is not to find out in good time the new products offered or the existence of promotions available on the Website.

D) The right not to be subject to an individual decision

Everyone has the right to request and obtain:

1. the withdrawal or cancellation of any decision having legal effects in respect of it, adopted solely on the basis of the processing of personal data by automatic means, intended to assess certain aspects of its personality, such as professional competence, credibility, conduct or other such aspects;

2. the reassessment of any other decision taken in respect of him which significantly affects him if the decision was adopted solely on the basis of a data processing meeting the conditions set out in the preceding paragraph.

E) The right to apply to the courts and to the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing

Infringement by S.C. Tehno Dinamic Group S.R.L. of any of your rights regarding the collection and processing of personal data entitles you to address the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing in order to defend the rights guaranteed by Law No. 677/2001. If, as a result of non-compliance with the provisions of Law No. 677/2001, you suffer damage, you will be able to address the courts of the territorial jurisdiction of your domicile in order to remedy such damage.

Any of your requests regarding the exercise of any of the above rights will be answered by S.C. Tehno Dinamic Group S.R.L. within 15 days of receipt of a written, dated and signed request sent by you to the contact address of S.C. Tehno Dinamic Group S.R.L.

III. How we use the information

SC The Tehno Dinamic S.R.L Group does not offer, sell or provide any third party with any of the personal data provided by you during your Website visits. We will use your contact information for the sole purpose of providing the service to you.

We will also disclose such information, personal data, any authorized bodies in accordance with the applicable laws and international treaties to which Romania is a party, to the extent that there is an obligation to provide them.